Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Garrett Boothe
Blue Devil Baseball

Garrett Boothe
#33 OF
5'1o"
200lbs
Full Name: Garrett Steven Boothe
Birthdate: December 17, 1992
Parents:
Jesse & Julie Boother
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname: G and Roadhouse
High School/Coach:
Merced/Lou Souza
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Major:
HistoryHobbies: Shooting, street skating, and hanging with family
College/University Goals:
Graduate and transfer to a university and get a degree in History.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
College - 2nd Team All-CVC