Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Richard marmolejo
Blue Devil Baseball

Richard Marmolejo

#25 RHP
6'0"
195 lbs



Full Name: Richard Daniel Marmolejo
Birthdate:
March 19, 1994
Parents:
Richard & Martha marmolejo
Hometown:
Atwater, CA
Nickname:
Junior and BDB
High School/Coach:
Buhach Colony/Greg Wakefield
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Major:
Business
Hobbies:
Listening, coloring, and shark fishing
College/University Goals:
I want to win a State Championship, get my A.A., and transfering to a university and play baseball.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. - Most Improved