Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Nick Mello
Blue Devil Baseball

Nick Mello
#24 OF
5'10"
195 lbs



Full Name: Nicholas Mello
Birthdate:
November 1, 1992
Parents:
Arcerio & Elmira Mello
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname:
Mello Yello
High School/Coach: Buhach Colony/ Wayne Fitzgerald
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Major:
Undeclared
Hobbies:
Hanging out with friends, playing zombies, NHL and Madden
College/University Goals:
Get my BA, and play baseball at a four-year