Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Shota Nagatomi
Blue Devil Baseball

Shota Nagatomi
#18 OF
5'8"
145 lbs



Full Name: Shota Nagatomi
Birthdate: October 28, 1993
Parents:
Juhichi & Miyuki Nagatomi
Hometown:
Yamahashi, Japan
Nickname:
Shota, "The Last Samurai", Showtime
High School/Coach: Meisei
Place of Birth:
Tokyo, Japan
Major:
General Studies
Hobbies:
Watching sports and reading books
College/University Goals:
Become a champion.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
College - 1st Team All-CVC