Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Phillip Parga
Blue Devil Baseball

Phillip Parga
#15 C
5'8"
192lbs
Full Name: Phillip Antone Parga
Birthdate:
July 30, 1993
Parents:
Sheila Parga
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname: Pink Floyd
High School/Coach:
Merced/Lou Souza
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Major:
Physical Therapy
Hobbies:
Traveling, weight lifting, and playing games
College/University Goals:
Receive my A.A., "Get to the top of the Mountain," and transfer out to a four-year and transfer to play ball. Win State.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. - Honorable Mention All-League