Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Joseph Salmeri
Blue Devil Baseball

Joseph Salmeri
#8 OF
5'9"
180 lbs



Full Name: Joseph Michael Salmeri
Birthdate: March 13, 1993
Parents:
Jeff & Michelle Salmeri
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname:
JDoddy
High School/Coach:
Merced/Lous Souza
Place of Birth:
Modesto, CA
Major:
Fire Science
Hobbies:
Hanging with my buds, NHL, karate, spear fishing, and lifting
College/University Goals:
Graduate from a four-year university and play baseball.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. - 1st Team all-league, team Offensive Player of the Year, Rookie of the Year, Merced County All-Star game MVP