Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Darren Trainor
Blue Devil Baseball

Darren Trainor

#28 C
6'0"
195 lbs



Full Name: Darren James Trainor
Birthdate:
April 29, 1995
Parents:
Mike & Julie Trainor
Hometown:
Turlock, CA
Nickname:
D-Train
High School/Coach:
Turlock/Mark De La Motte
Place of Birth:
Modesto, CA
Major:
Undeclared
Hobbies:
Beating my teammates in video games, eating chipotle, and sleeping
College/University Goals:
Win a CVC title, make it to the Final Four, and move on to the next level both academically and in baseball.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. 2013 1st Team All-CCC baseball, and 2012 All-Academic Team in basketball