Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Brian Womack
Blue Devil Baseball

Brian Womack

#22 RHP
6'2"
165 lbs



Full Name: Brian David Womack
Birthdate:
November 18, 1994
Parents:
Jim &Karel Womack
Hometown:
Atwater, CA
Nickname:
Becwo
High School/Coach:
Buhach Colony/ Greg Wakefield
Place of Birth:
Ventura, CA
Major:
Kinesdiology
Hobbies:
Bear Hunter, and reading Harry Potter
College/University Goals:
Graduate with a masters in Kinesiology with and emphasis on Sports Physical Therapy.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. - CCC All-Academic, and 2nd Team All-CCC