Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif



Josue Aguilar
Blue Devil Baseball

Josue Aguilar
#36 RHP
6'4"
185lbs
Full Name: Josue Ivan Aguilar
Birthdate:
May 19, 1990
Parents: David & Silvia Aguilar
Hometown:
Livingston, CA
Nickname:
Cepillin, El Gallo, and Sueyzer
High School/Coach: Livingston/Matt Winton
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Livingston Chronicle
Major:
Undeclared
Hobbies: Hunting and concerts.
Favorite Food:
Mexican.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
To get my A.A. and and get a State title.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
Coaches Award, Best Defensive, and Mr. Hustle awards (High School).