Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Jon Armendariz
Blue Devil Baseball

Jon Armendariz
#17 INF
6'1"
170lbs
Full Name: Jonathan Lee Armendariz
Birthdate: November 19, 1992
Parents:
David & Lori ArmendarizHometown: Modesto, CA
Nickname: Jonny Boy
High School/Coach: Johansen/Jim Davis
Place of Birth: Modesto, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Modesto Bee
Major: Sports Medicine
Hobbies:
Eating, playing dominos, and sleeping.
Favorite Food: Pasta
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: Win a State championship, and get an education.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
21st Team All-League, and 1st Team All-District (High School).