Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


J.C. Barcelo Blue Devil Baseball

J.C. Barcelo
#28 RHP
6'1"
190lbs
Full Name: Julio Ceasar Barcelo
Birthdate: October 11, 1990
Parents:
Julio & Estela Barcelo
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname:
JC
High School/Coach:
Buhach Colony/Wayne Fitzgerald
Place of Birth: Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Merced Sun Star
Major:
Criminal Justice
Hobbies:
Hanging out with family and friends, and listening to music.
Favorite Food: Mexican food
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Win a State title.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
Honorable Mention in 2007 and 2008 (High School).