Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Craig Beevers Blue Devil Baseball

Craig Beevers
#18 OF
6'1"
185lbs
Full Name: Craig Joseph Beevers
Birthdate:
September 14, 1990
Parents:
Mike & Rhonda Beevers
Hometown:
Newman, CA
Nickname:
C.B.
High School/Coach:
Orestimba/Mike Phillips
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Westside Index
Major: Undeclared
Hobbies: Hunting and fishing.
Favorite Food: Mexican.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: Be State champions and win the CVC.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
All Conference baseball (junior and senior year), W.A.C. Offensive Player of the Year (High School); 1st Team All-CVC (College).