Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Brian Carbaugh Blue Devil Baseball

Brian Carbaugh
#20 RHP
6'1"
190lbs
Full Name: Brian Robert Carbaugh
Birthday: November 17, 1989
Parents:
Dodie Fernandez and Brian Carbaugh
Hometown: Merced, CA
Nickname:
Carbosseia, and Vulcher
High School/Coach: Merced/Scott Winton
Place of Birth: Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Merced SunStar
Major: Sports Training/Medicine
Hobbies:
Hanging out with friends.
Favorite Food:
Italian and Mexican, and Chinese.
What I hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
To get my degree and receive a scholarship and wint State title.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
MVP BearCub award, and the Brian & Kevin Naninni Scholarship (High School). 2nd Team All-CVC Relief Pitcher (College).