Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Travis Cash
Blue Devil Baseball

Travis Cash
#14 RHP
5'10"
160lbs
Full Name: Travis Arthur Cash
Birthdate:
April 4, 1992
Parents:
Charlie Cash
Hometown:
Medford, OR
Nickname:
Nutso, McNuttles, Nutty, Nutsock
High School/Coach: North Medford/Brett Wolfe
Place of Birth:
Medford, OR
Hometown Newspaper:
Oregonian
Major:
Undeclared
Hobbies:
Baseball.
Favorite Food:
Spaghetti.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
To get my A.A. and transfer.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: