Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


C.J. De Deau
x Blue Devil Baseball

C.J. De Deaux
#16 C
6'0"
202lbs
Full Name: Christopher John DeDeaux II
Birthdate:
February 7, 1991
Parents:
Chris & Angela DeDeaux
Hometown:
Waterford, CA
Nickname:
Day-Doe, Doo Doo, Nacka
High School/Coach:
Waterford/Steve Martes
Place of Birth: Hayward, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Waterford News
Major:
Kinesiology
Hobbies:
Listening to music, snowboarding, T-Shirt Time, movies and hanging with friends.
Favorite Food:
Kool-aid, sushi, chicken, grapes, and Italian food.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Got to go to four-year school.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
All-League Football, 2-year Basketball 3rd Team All-District; three years All-League Baseball, MVP Southern League and 2nd Team All-District (High School).