Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Manny Espino Blue Devil Baseball

Manny Espino
#4 RHP
5'10"
160lbs
Full Name: Manuel David Espino, JR
Birthdate:
June 5, 1991
Parents:
Manuel, Sr & Rebecca Espino
Hometown:
Sonora, CA
Nickname: Manny Wood
High School/Coach:
Sonora/Scott Johnson, and Mike Butler
Place of Birth:
Visalia, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Union Democrat
Major: Radiology
Hobbies: Watching ESPN
Favorite Food:
Enchilladas.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: Get my A.A. degree..
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
1st Team All-League Utility, All-District Team (High School).