Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Patrick Franey
Blue Devil Baseball

Patrick Franey
#25 1B
6'3"
215lbs
Full Name: Patrick Ries Franey
Birthdate:
September 11, 1990
Parents:
Jim & Veronica Franey
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname:
Frane Cat
High School/Coach: Merced/Lou Souza
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Merced Sun-Star
Major:
Liberal Studies
Hobbies:
Playing dominos, and taking long walks on the beach.
Favorite Food:
Pizza and Mexican.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Get my A.A. degree and transfer to a four-year.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
2nd Team All-League basketball (High School).