Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Martin Gomez
Blue Devil Baseball

Martin Gomez
#13 RHP
5'11"
185lbs
Full Name: Martin Gomez
Birthdate: November 18, 1991
Parents:
Benito & Chela Gomez
Hometown: Ceres, CA
Nickname:
Tino, Lil A-Rod, Romeo
High School/Coach:
Central Valley/Greg Magni
Place of Birth: Modesto, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Ceres Courier
Major: Kinesiology
Hobbies:
Singing, going out with friends, pullin dimes, hanging out with Day Doe.
Favorite Food: Chinese, American and whatever tastes good.
What I Want To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Further my education and baseball career. Help my team witn a State championship.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: 1ST Team All-District, 1st Team All-League, and team MVP (High School).