Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Carl Jameson Blue Devil Baseball

Carl Jameson
#38 RHP
6'1"
190lbs
Full Name: Carl Patrick Jameson
Birthdate:
November 6, 1991
Parents:
Pat & Fonda Jameson
Hometown:
Hilmar, CA
Nickname:
Crazy Carl
High School/Coach:
Hilmar/Steelman
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hometown Newspaper
:
Hilmar Times
Major:
Radiology or Health and Nutrition
Hobbies:
Fooseball, dominos, and hanging with friends shooting pool.
Favorite Food: Taco truck burritos.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: Get my general education done and transfer out.
High School or College Honors and Awards:
Football (WAC) 1st Team All-League, Defensive MVP (senior), Team MVP, All-State MLB, and Team MVP; Baseball - Team Hustle Award (High School).