Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Clint Manzo Blue Devil Baseball

Clint Manzo
#44 RHP
6'5"
225lbs
Full Name: Clint Manzo
Birthdate:
January 21, 1991
Parents:
Jesse & Julie Manzo
Hometown: Gustine, CA
Nickname:
Mr. Larson, Manzilla
High School/Coach:
Gustine/Mauel Bettencourt
Place of Birth:
Modesto, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Gustine Press Standard
Major:
Business Administration
Hobbies:
Play pool, and hang out with friends.
Favorite Food: Mexican and sour punch straws.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Win a State championship and receive my A.A.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
All-League baseball (junior and senior year); 1st Team All-League basketball (junior and senior years).