Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Tynan Pedretti Blue Devil Baseball

Tynan Pedretti
#21 INF
6'2"
200lbs
Full Name: Tynan Christopher Pedretti
Birthdate:
September 28, 1990
Parents:
Chris & Michelle Pedretti
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname:
P-dread
High School/Coach:
Merced/Lou Souza
Place of Birth:
Modesto, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Merced Sun-Star
Major:
Undeclared
Favorite Food: Italian, Mexican and Panda Express.
What I Want To Accomplish Here At Merced College: Win a State championship and get my A.A.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
CCC Honorable Mention 2006-07, 2nd Team All-CCC 2008, Brian and Kevin Nannini Scholarship.