Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Michael Stewart
Blue Devil Baseball

Michael Stewart
#22 C
6'0"
175lbs
Full Name: Michael Charles Stewart
Birthdate:
July 22, 1991
Parents:
Chuck & Diane Stewart
Hometown: Modesto, CA
Nickname:
Stewmander
High School/Coach:
Enochs/Matt Brown
Place of Birth:
Modesto, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Modesto Bee
Major:
Kinesiology
Hobbies:
Dominos and Phooseball.
Favorite Food:
Mexican.
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: Win a State title.
High School or College Honors and Awards:
1sTeam All-Conference (08 and 09), two-time All_Star (08 and 09) (High School).