Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Jon Armendariz
Blue Devil Baseball

Jon Armendariz
#12 1B/RHP
6'1"
175lbs
Full Name: Jonathan Lee Armendariz
Birthdate: November 19, 1992
Parents:
David & Lori Armendariz
Hometown:
Modesto, CA
Nickname: Jonny
High School/Coach: Johansen/Jim Davis
Place of Birth: Modesto, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Modesto Bee
Major: Sports Physical Therapy
Hobbies:
Playing dominos
Favorite Food: Enchilladas

What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: Win a State championship.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
1st Team All-Conference (utility), and 1st Team All-District (High School).