Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Joey Asuncion
Blue Devil Baseball

Joey Asuncion
#3 INF
5'9"
140lbs
Full Name: Joey Jordon Asuncion
Birthdate: May 26, 1992
Parents: Julius & Carrie Asuncion
Hometown: Honolulu, HI
Nickname:
JoJo
High School/Coach: Kalani/Shannon Hirai
Place of Birth:
Honolulu, HI
Hometown Newspaper:
Honolulu Advertise
Major:
Physical Education
Hobbies:
Chillin with my friends, Sports and watching tv
Favorite Food:
Spam Musubis
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Win and graduate with an A.A.

High School Or College Honors And Awards: