Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Darrell Jantz Blue Devil Baseball

Darrell Jantz
#27 RHP
6'3"
190lbs
Full Name: Darrell Franklin Jantz
Birthdate:
February 9, 1992
Parents:
Darrell & Jenny Jantz
Hometown:
Livingston, CA
Nickname:
DJ
High School/Coach:
Livingston/Matt Winton
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Livingston Chronicle
Major:
Undeclared
Hobbies:
Chillin with the boys and going to the lake
Favorite Food:
Pizza, and
hamburgers
What I Want To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Win a conference championship and State championship.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: All-League utility player (High School)