Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Joseph Maldonado Blue Devil Baseball

Joseph Maldonado
#18 RHP
5'11"
194lbs
Full Name: Joseph Anthony Maldonado
Birthdate:
January 25, 1991
Parents:
John & Crissy Maldonado
Hometown:
Dos Palos
, CA
Nickname: Maldy
High School/Coach: Dos Palos/Jason Vonallmon
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Dos Palos Sun
Major: Physical Therapy
Hobbies:
Fishing, camping, and hangin with friends
Favorite Food:
Pizza and cheese
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: Receive my A.A. and transfer to play ball.  Win State.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: All-League
(High School)