Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Cody Simar Blue Devil Baseball

Cody Simar
#28 RHP
5'11"
180lbs
Full Name: Cody Lee Simar
Birthdate:
March 31, 1993
Parents:
Leland & Christy Simar
Hometown:
Modesto
, CA
Nickname: Big Cat
High School/Coach: Downey/Kreg Moore
Place of Birth:
Modesto, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Modesto Bee
Major: Physical Science
Hobbies:
Working on my car and playing Madden
Favorite Food:
Chicken burrito
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: To go onto a four-year.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: Team MVP, Teammate of the Year, and All-District Team
(High School)