Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Joey Asuncion
Blue Devil Baseball

Joey Asuncion
#3 INF
5'9"
140lbs
Full Name: Joey Jordon Asuncion
Birthdate:
May 26, 1992
Parents:
Julius & Carrie Asuncion
Hometown:
Kaimuki, HI
Nickname:
JoJo
High School/Coach:
Kalani/Shannon Hirai
Place of Birth:
Honolulu, HI
Major:
Physical Education
Hobbies:
Sports, tv and music
College/University Goals:
"Top of the Mountain Baby."