Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Brent Backlund
Blue Devil Baseball

Brent Backlund
#35 RHP
6'3"
220lbs
Full Name: Brent Matthew Backlund
Birthdate:
July 28, 1994
Parents:
Bob & Nancy Backlund
Hometown: Turlock, CA
Nickname:
Brenters
High School/Coach: Turlock/ Mark de la Motle
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Major:
UndeclaredHobbies: Bowling, and hanging out with friends
College/University Goals:
"Climb to the top of the Mountain."What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: H.S. - All-Academic Teams in baseball, and basketball (junior and senior years)