Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Tyler Herd
Blue Devil Baseball

Tyler Herd
#20 RHP
6'0"
200 lbs



Full Name: Tyler James Herd
Birthdate: October 27, 1993
Parents: Tom & Tammy Herd
Hometown: Hilmar, CA
Nickname:
Terd
High
School/Coach:
Hilmar/Justin Steelmen
Place of Birth: Hilo, HI
Major: Music
Hobbies: Camping and fishing
College/University Goals:
Graduate with a degree.