Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Ryan McDaniel
Blue Devil Baseball

Ryan McDaniel
#2 RHP/INF
5'8"
155lbs
Full Name: Ryan McDaniel
Birthdate:
September 2, 1991
Parents:
Steve & Lisa McDaniel
Nickname:
BK
Hometown:
Huntington Beach, CA
High School/Coach:
Calvary Chapel/Doug Adams
Place of Birth:
San Pablo, CA
Major:
BusinessHobbies: Beach, watching sports, bowling, and playing video games
College/University Goals:
Win conference, go farther in the playoffs than last year. "Get to the top of the mountain." Become a better pitcher this year.
High School or College Honors and Awards:
H.S. - All-Conference Football, 2010 1st Team All-Conference Baseball, 2009 2nd Team All-Confernce Baseball, Defensive Player of the Year 2009-10