Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Daniel McDonnell
Blue Devil Baseball

Daniel McDonnell
#29 C/1B
6'4"
200 lbs



Full Name: Daniel Philip McDonnell
Birthdate:
November 27, 1993
Parents:
Ian & Lora McDonnell
Hometown:
Los Banos, CA
Nickname:
Danny Boy Boy
High School/Coach:
Los Banos/David Zuniga
Place of Birth:
Santa Clara, CA
Major:
Business
Hobbies:
Fishing
College/University Goals:
Get my A.A. in Business, win the CVC, and then win State.