Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Josh Miguel
Blue Devil Baseball

Josh Miguel
#5 UTL
5'9"
170 lbs



Full Name: Joshua John Curtis Miguel
Birthdate: April 13, 1993
Parents: John & Kelly Miguel
Hometown: Modesto, CA
Nickname:
Migs, Miggy
High School/Coach: Escalon/Greg Largent
Place of Birth: Modesto, CA
Major: Physical Education
Hobbies: Sports, long walks on the the beach
College/University Goals: To go to a Division I to play baseball, and also get my major.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: H.S. -
All-League 4-times, All-State 3-times, and All-American 2nd Team