Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Mike Nelson
Blue Devil Baseball

Mike Nelson
#11 LHP
6'0"
160 lbs



Full Name: Michael Lawrence Nelson
Birthdate:
October 22, 1993
Parents:
William & Debra Nelson
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname:
Chops
High School/Coach:
Merced/Lou Souza
Place of Birth:
Portland, OR
Major:
Business Administration
Hobbies:
Baking cookies, and ‘World of Warcraft’
College/University Goals:
To get a scholarship to a four-year school and get a degree.
High School or College Honors and Awards:
H.S. - 2011 All-CCC MVP, 2012 California Coast Conference Honorable Mention, 2011 All-Section 1st Team, and 2011 2nd Team All-State