Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif



Jacob Schultz
Blue Devil Baseball

Jacob Schultz
#13 OF
5'9"
185lbs
Full Name: Jacob Taylor Schultz
Birthdate: September 10, 1992
Parents: Jim & Trina Schultz
Hometown: Sonora, CA
Nickname:
Schultzey
High School/Coach: Sonora/Mike Butler
Place of Birth: Sonora, CA
Major: K
inesiology
Hobbies: Video games, hanging out with friends, and playing sports
College/University Goals:
Get my degree and get to the top of the mountain.