Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


All Conference Blue Devil Baseball


First Team Second Team
1966

Jerry Silva, 2B

Fuzzy Van de Veere, SS
Dean Mose, 1B
Mauel Guilin, C

1967

Hank Griffin, OF
Dave Mendoza, C

Gary Wiseman, OF
Larry Lingenfelter, P
John Farley, P
Ralph Gonzales, 1B
1968

Hank Griffin, OF
Andy Tafoya, 1B
Gary Parreira, 3B
Wayne Dickey, P

Paul Gonzales, SS
John Montano, P
Joe Pangelina, OF

1969

Andy Tafoya, 1B
Wayne Dickey, P

Rene Marcos, 2B
Paul Gonzales, SS
Mike Vaughn, OF
1970

Bob Simmons, C
Les Contreras, SS
Gary Benson, 3B

Dean Davis, P
Dan Spielman, OF

1971

Bob Simmons, C
Greg Mesa, 3B

Rick Williams, P
Bill Haywood, OF
1972

Greg Mesa, C
Rick Williams, P
Bill Sterling, 1B

Mike Hicks, OF
Del Rubi, SS

1973

Kevin Thornhill, MVP
Glenn Garvin, SS
Larry Sterling, P
Kurt Knapp, CF
Glenn Nobbee, OF, INF

Gary Sterling, P
1974

Bill Morgan, MVP
Charles Davis, DH
Terry Gray, P
Greg Bickell, C
Jim Bryan, OF
Bob Grubb, OF
Bob Dallas, 2B

Larry Daily, P
Doyle May, INF

1975

Terry Gray, MVP
Doug Thiel, 1B
James Newell, 3B

Randy Self, SS
Randy Hopkins, CF

Givvy Valdez, P
1976

Fulvio Bertolotti, C
James Newell, 3B
Randy Self, SS
Gary Hamilton, OF
Randy Wiens,P

Gibby Valdez, P
Bob Gerhart, OF

1977

Chris Pedretti, MVP
Jim Harskamp, SS
Gene Smith, P
Greg Young, P
Ernie Hayden, OF

Bill Enos, OF
1978

Audie Green, 1B
Craig Charron, SS
Matt Vejar, 3B
Wayne Hague, OF

Brad Lesley, MVP

1979

Greg Slate, C
Mike Evans, P
Mark Ashworth, P
Audie Green, INF
Mickey Williams, INF
Russ Williamson, OF
Bob Ayers, C

Mike Foster, P
Craig Charron, INF

Dick Vitato, INF

Mike Freeman, OF

1980

Greg Slate, C
Mickey Williams, INF
Dick Vitato, INF
Mike Evans, P
Biill Mooneyham, P
Bret McAfee, INF

Russ Williamson, OF
Allen Grubb, OF

Gilbert Souza, IF

1981

Bret McAfee, INF
Howard Maynor, INF

Gilbert Souza, INF
Mark Bauer, P
1983

Brad Arnsberg, MVP
Pete Martinez, DH
Bart McAfee, UT
Dan Truax, INF

Tim Arnsberg, P
Rob Ferreria, INF

Mike Ho, OF

Jordan Stevens, OF

1984

Pete Martinez, MVP
Scott Solis, P
Bart McAfee, INF
Brian Machado, DH

Joe Kemp, OF
Dan Truax, INF

Kevin Scharsch, INF
1985

Bob Nazabal, P
Blas Minor, P
Joel Faulk, INF
Vic Gallardo, INF
Kim Flowers, OF
Mike Mooneyham, DH

Ron Seals, OF
Marvin Rogers, C


1986

Blas Minor, P
Vic Gallardo, INF
Mike Mooneyham, OF
Greg Banda, OF
Mike Sexton, DH
Mike Ordez, P

Brian Boyd, INF
Joel Faulk, INF

Marvin Rogers, C

Kevin Smith, P

1987

Robbie Sapp, P

Chris Butterfield, UT
David Cardoza, INF
Jon Rattazzi, OF

1988

David Minor, INF
Eddie Bachman, OF

Marshall Crooks, C
Craig Jacobs, INF
Jeff Webber, OF
Eric Martin, P
1989

Charles Havel, C
Jeff Ball, INF
Matt Winton, OF

1990

Brandon Petersen, C
David Zuniga, INF
Matt Winton, OF

Steve Whitaker, P
1991

Joey Chavez, P
David Zuniga, 2B
Brandon Petersen, C

1992

Jason Boesch, SS
Terry Rich, P
Matt Brandt, C
Javier Renteria, 1B, 3B
Joe Sanchez

Tim Stine, P
Donnie Tynon,P

Darin Upton, OF

Scotty Winton, DH
1993

Dustin Caropreso, C
Ildo Martens, IF
Jason Boesch, SS
Scott Winton, 1B

Tim Stine, P

1994

Duston Caropresso, C
Skip Kiil, OF
Danny Elin, OF

Mike Morris, P
1995

Aaron Cervantes, SS
Richard Campbell, P

1996

Kevin Nannini, OF/P
Henry Warden, P
Jason Fanconi, SS
Matt Mead, OF

Bryan Ballenger, P
Brian Fuentes, P

1997

Brian Nannini, INF
Jason Bell, OF
Doug Thomas, OF

J.R. Diaz, C
Jason Fanconi, INF

Matt Mead, OF
1998

Joey Robinson, P
Pat Fuentes, INF
Nate Neal, OF
Jason Ingraham, UT
Darren Nannini, DH

Frank Haase, P
Mike Butler, INF
Eddie Munoz, INF

1999

Darren Nannini, C
Pat Fuentes, INF
Mike Butler, INF
Danny Ayala, OF
Joey Robinson, P

Jared Walker, INF
Chad Bartek, OF
Frank, Haase, P

2000

Bob Runyon, P
Donnie Bair, P
Nic Brown, 1B
Steve Pinocchio, 2B
Jared Devine, OF

Travis Pedretti, P
Aaron Alexander, C

2001

David Bair, P
Donnie Bair, P
Steve Pinocchio, 2B
Jared Devine, OF

Lane Cunningham, RHP
Hector Centeno, OF

2002

Steve Henricksen, P
Brad Bickford, Rel P
Jeff Runyon, INF
Brett Gordon, 1B
Jeremiah Grove, OF

Brian Kline, P
Clint Williams, C
Gustavo Sanchez, INF

Hector Centeno, OF
2003 Brandon Morris, Co-MVP
Brett Gordon, 1B
Ricky Pinocchio, INF
Rick Acebo, 2B
Marcell Foster, OF
Mike Solis, OF

Blaine Umeda, 3B

James Smith, P

Jason Peters, P
2004

Omar Aguilar, P
Dusty Ryan, C
Joel Pedretti, INF

Michael Solis, OF
Doug Fister, P/1B Utility

Jason Peters, P
A.J. Pinocchio, INF
Colton Silva, OF
Marcell Foster, OF
Johnny Martinez, DH

2005
Andrew DeMott, RP
Josh Rosson, C
A.J. Pinocchio, INF

Colton Silva, OF
Andrew Robinson, P
Tommy Bone, 1B
Travis Hendrix, INF
2006 Matt Stabelfeld, P
Andrew DeMott, RP
Travis Hendrix, INF

Eric Boyd, OF
Tommy Bone, 1B
Thomas Wooten, OF
2007 Matt Stabelfeld, P
Allen Komori, RP
Wesley Borba, C

Colby Ho, INF
Bryan Abrey, OF
Aaron Nobbe, P
Greg Euker, INF
Luis Jurado, DH
2008 Wesley Borba, C (MVP)
Brian Gilbertson, P (POY)
Bradin Hagens, P

Ben Gorang, INF
Bryan Abrey, OF
Broderick Floro, P
Jason Hague, OF
2009 Jason Hague, OF (MVP)
Bradin Hagens, P
Logan Todd, P
Cameron Martin, P
Kori Melo, INF
Kori Vitato, INF
Anthony Jakosa, C
(All-Defensive Team MVP)
Ruben Perez, INF
Travis Anderson, C/DH
Hunter Adrian, 1B
Brian Carbaugh, RP
2010 Shawn Stuart, P (POY)
Nathan Gonzalez, P
Connor Oldcorn, 1B
Craig Beevers, OF
Hunter Adrian, OF
Garrett Borba, INF
Art Corona, INF
Mason Stoltenberg, DH
2011 Jake Sisco, P (POY)
Anthony Mendoza, P
Tynan Pedretti, SS
Art Corona, 2B
Kirk Rocha, OF
Michael Stewart, C
Ricky Diaz, 3B
Grant Silva, OF
Craig Beevers, OF
2012 Kirk Rocha, OF (Co-MVP), (CVC Golden Glove Team)
Derick Velazquez, P (Co-MVP)
Grant Silva, OF
Russell Longworth, P
Tyler Cook, P
Carl Jamison, Relief Pitcher
Ricky Diaz, INF
Jake Barcellos, OF