Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Garhett Bauer

Player Profiles Photo of swimmer  
 

 
Garhett Bauer
Freshman

 

Fullname: Garhett Bart Eldin Bauer
Events:
Sprinter and Breaststroke
Birthday:
August 17, 1993
Parents:
Bart Bauer and Sidney Radanovich
Hometown:
Mariposa, CA
High School:
Mariposa/Trace DeSanders and Danny Ellis
Major:
Fire Technology
Nickname:
GareBear
Hobbies: Golf, videogames, gym, Street Racing, and chess
College/University Goals:
Merced College and transfer to a four-year with a 4.0gpa.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. - Academic Achievment, golf Most Improved (2010); College - Most Improved, and Honorable Mention 2013 waterpolo