Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Jordan Madrid

Player Profiles Photo of swimmer  
 

 
Jordan Madrid
Freshman
 

Full Name: Jordan Allen Madrid Rodriguez
Event:
100 and 200 butterfly
Birthday:
April 26, 1994
Parents:
Lorenzo & Lydia Madrid
Hometown:
Firebaugh, CA
High School/Coach:
Firebaugh/Sumner Coffman
Major:
Psychology
Nickname:
Thug Nasty
Hobbies:
Guitar, movies, and spending time with friends
College/University Goals:
Transfer to a four-year and continue swimming. Continue to improve myself as an athlete and scholar.
Awards & Honors:
H.S. - Swimming MVP, Scholar Athlete