Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Nicolas Simo

Player Profiles Photo of swimmer  
 

 
Nicolas Simo
Sophomore
 

Full Name: Nicolas Simo
Events:
50 and 100 freestyle, 100 butterfly, relays
Birthday:
December 28, 1993
Parents:
Marlin & Maria Simo
Hometown:
Walnut, CA
High School/Coach:
Walnut/Lani Ruh
Major:
Undeclared
Nickname:
Nick
Hobbies:
Crossfit, snorkeling, and swimming
College/University Goals:
To got to Cal State Fullerton and graduate with a degree.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. - 2012 Hall of Fame for high school, and 4-year letter