Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Kurt Spoons

Player Profiles Photo of swimmer  
 

 
Kurt Spoons
Freshman
 

Fullname: Kurt Alexander Spoons
Events:
100 and 200 backstroke, 400 I.M.
Birthday:
June 9, 1992
Parents:
Butch & Lynne Spoons
Hometown:
Ridgecrest, CA
High School/Coach:
Ridgecrest/Jennifer Schwabb
Major: Economics
Nickname:
Slow-mo
Hobbies:
Flying
College/University Goals: 
Graduate from UC Merced that I am currently attending.