Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Verleah Jones

Player Profiles
 

Verleah Jones
#
23
G/F
5'8"
Sophomore
Fresno, CA

 

Full Name: Verleah Danae Jones
Birthdate:
May 27, 1993
Parents:
Kevin Morris and Marilyn Stallworth
Hometown:
Fresno, CA
High School:
Sunnyside/Anderson
Place of Birth:
Selma, CA
Nickname: Verlee
Year:
Sophomore
Major:
Criminology
Hobbies:
Basketball, reading, poetry, fishing and staying healthy
College/University Goals:
I want to play for a four-year school and get my degree in Criminology.
High School or College Honors and Awards: H.S.
- All-Tourney at Hoover, Best Defensive Player

 


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events