Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Kelsey Lemasney

Player Profiles
 

Kelsey Lemasney
#
3
G
5'8"
Sophomore
Modesto, CA

 

Full Name: Kelsey Lee Lemasney
Birthdate: October 22, 1992
Parents:
Lori & Steve Selover
Hometown: Modesto, CA
High School:
Modesto/Pete Peterson
Place of Birth:
Pleasanton, CA
Nickname:
Kelso, Cheesey, LemmeSee
Year:
Sophomore
Major: Kineseology
Hobbies:
Listening to music, and hanging out with friends
College/University Goals:
To get an A.A. degree and a scholarship to a four-year university.
High School or College Honors and Awards: H.S. - 1st Team All League. Honorable Mention All-District, Most Improved (2008-2009); College - 2nd Team All-CVC

 


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events