Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Rogenee Russell

Player Profiles
 

Rogenee Russell
#
33
G/F
5'11"
Freshman
Fresno, CA

 

Full Name: Rogenee Anna Patrice Russell
Birthdate:
July 27, 1994
Parents:
Renee Murray and Roger Russell
Hometown: Fresno, CA
High School: Edison/Sue Mahackin
Place of Birth: Clovis, CA
Nickname:
Rog, Roge, Stinkus, Chalupe
Year:
Freshman
Major:
Biology
Hobbies:
Sleeping, listening to music, and social networking
College/University Goals:
To receive my A.A. degree from Merced College and then transfer to a four-year college to complete my B.A.
High School or College Honors and Awards: H.S. -
Honor Roll


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events