Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Jessica Aria Softball
Jessica Arias #24
Full Name: Jessica Cecelia Arias
Year:
Freshman
Position: P/INF
Throwing: R Batting: R
Parents:
Hometown:
Livingston, CA
Birthday:
January 25, 1995
Place Of Birth: Turlock, CA
High School/Coach:
Livingston/Peter Gallegos
Nickname:
Jess, "Twinkle Toes"
Hobbies:
Softball, playing with puppies and kittens and shopping
Major:
English
College/University Goals For Life:
Transfer to a four-year (undecided where).
Awards & Honors:
1st Team All-League 9-12th, MVP sophomore, junior and senior years, Coaches Award freshman year.
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events