Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Sarah Ward Softball
Sarah Ward #18
Full Name: Sarah Katherine Ward
Year: Freshman
Position:
C/INF
Throwing:
R Batting: R
Parents:
Scott & Colleen Ward
Hometown:
Waterford, CA
Birthday:
March 16, 1995
Place Of Birth:
Turlock, CA
High School/Coach: Pitman/Cassie Shepherd
Nickname:
S-Dubb, Wardi
Hobbies:
Riding quads, hunting with dad, shopping with mom
Major:
Sports Medicine/Sports Nutrition
College/University Goals For Life:
Ole Miss, work with professional athletes on their diets, earning an MD specializing in Sports Medicine.
Awards & Honors: Scholar Athlete, 3 years team captain, 4-year varsity starter, two All-League honors, Senior year MVP and Coaches’ Award, 4-time school Athlete of the Week
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events