Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Danielle Almeida Softball

Danielle Almeida #1

Full Name: Danielle Kristine Almeida
Year:
Sophomore
Position:
Pitcher/Infielder
Throwing:
R     Batting: L
Parents:
Robert & Karen Fanelli
Hometown:
Hilmar, CA
Birthday: June 13, 1991
Place Of Birth:
Turlock

High School/Coach: Pitman/Abe Rojas
Nickname: Yelli
Hobbies:
Playing softball, hanging out with friends, and dancing
Major: Nursing
College/University Goals For Life: Graduate from the Nursing program and become a nurse.
Awards & Honors:
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events