Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Louisiana Brasil Softball

Louisiana Brasil #25

Full Name: Louisiana Brasil
Year:
Freshman
Position:
Outfield
Throwing:
R    Batting: R
Parents:
Maria Brasil
Hometown:
Atwater, CA
Birthday: August 25, 1992
Place Of Birth:
Oakdale, CA

High School/Coach: Atwater
Nickname: Weezy
Hobbies:
Softball, and being with family and friends
Major: Ag Business
College/University Goals For Life: I want to transfer to Fresno State and play for them and receive a BS in Ag. Business.
Awards & Honors:
Most Inspirational
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events