Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Alyssa Gonzalez Softball

Alyssa Gonzalez #11

Full Name: Alyssa Jade Gonzalez
Year:
Freshman

Position:
Infield/Pitcher
Throwing:
R    Batting: R
Parents:
Julie Campbell
Hometown:
Turlock, CA
Birthday: November 17, 1993
Place Of Birth:
Turlock, CA

High School/Coach: Turlock/Jill Ogden
Nickname: Gonzo
Hobbies:
Softball
Major: Animal Science
College/University Goals For Life: I want to transfer to a four-year and play softball
Awards & Honors:
2nd Team All-League (all four years of high school)
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events