Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Amanda Morrow Softball

Amanda Morrow #3

Full Name: Amanda Marie Morrow
Year:
Freshman
Position:
Outfield
Throwing:
R     Batting: R
Parents:
Mike Morrow and Tina DeLeon
Hometown:
Atwater, CA
Birthday: June 23, 1993
Place Of Birth:
Merced, CA

High School/Coach: Buhach Colony/Michelle Osmer
Nickname: Big Red
Hobbies:
Softball, work, and spending time with my grandma
Major: Undeclared
College/University Goals For Life:
To go to a university and get my degree in whatever I decide.
Awards & Honors:
Senior year; Best Utility Player, Captain of varsity softball, and varsity player for three years
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events