Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Ashlee Penrod Softball

Ashlee Penrod #6

Full Name: Ashlee Lorraine Penrod
Year:
Freshman
Position:
Infield
Throwing:
R    Batting: R
Parents:
Rusty & Denise Penrod
Hometown:
Atwater, CA
Birthday: October 29, 1993
Place Of Birth:
Apple Valley, CA

High School/Coach: Atwater/Joe Leonardo
Nickname: A-Rod
Hobbies:
Softball
Major: Nursing (RN)
College/University Goals For Life: I want to graduate and transfer to Stanislaus to complete the RN program.
Awards & Honors:
2nd Team All-League (Sophomore year), All-American Academic Award (Senior year)
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events